Friday, May 17, 2019

It's Done!

HELLO

So after a LoooOoOOooong process (it wasn't that long) of fixing the new blog, it's finally done!

You can visit it here: https://themilkworld.wordpress.com

 Thank you for reading my blog posts in Blogger until the last one! Now, let's continue supporting M!LK, the M!LK with 7 members.

I'll be seeing you in my new blog! ;)))




~Rissacccchi

Sunday, January 20, 2019

Update

Hello!

I read the latest comments on my blog posts and unfortunately Blogger won't let me to reply to them >:C it just says that bLogGEr iS uNaVaiLabLe

That's why I'm making this post!
Yes, I'll be posting the URL here soon! I just recently got to time and continue working on the new blog.

I'm very happy that there are still people who visit my blog ;w;

To "American Fan :3" yeahhhh, It's hard, right? I actually got my hair straightened but now 55% of my hair is going back to its natural look XDD and I decided to keep my curly hair. Oh how I missed the wild knots that are hard to brush XDD HAHAHA

To the unknown commentor who eventually became a fan of M!LK right after Haruki left, hi! Welcome to the fandom! Good news, I am able to accept the new members wholeheartedly now! I mean, they do perform nicely and they aren't "bad" people. I actually believe that they made a good impact on M!LK and I'm really happy... although of course, my heart that was captured by the 5-member M!LK group will always be inside of me.



Have a nice day ahead!

Sunday, December 23, 2018

Movinggggg~

Ok, skip to the point.


I'm making a new blog with a new blog server! Meaning, I won't be using this blog  (blogger) anymore. I've been thinking about using a new blog server but just started making recently~

It's on the process at the moment hehehe
I'm gonna update this blog and tell you guys if the new blog is ready. New blog, new start, amirite? HAHAHA

I'm trying hard to make a fancy blog. I want my blog to look more neat and... clean? XDD you get my point, right?

Maybe it'll contain same contents as this blog but will be more on thoughts/opinions, translations, interactions with blog viewers... any actually except updates on M!LK because I can't guarantee you guys that I can update the blog as soon as the latest news about M!LK goes to public. I mean, maybe it can be updates... really, it depends on the viewer XD if the viewer saw my late blog post containing my thoughts on the update on M!LK first before seeing the actual update on M!LK, then it's considered as "M!LK update", right? HAHAHAHAAH


Anyway, that's it!
Happy holidays~!



-Rissacccchi

Thursday, October 25, 2018

The Celebration of Mizuki's Legal Life


HI SO !!!!!!!!!
You guys saw the title. Yep, IT'S OUR ORANGE KING'S BIRTHDAAAAAAAY

A lot of things happened and he managed to grow and mature in a good way (more drama later, I'll edit this post mwehehehe I'm at school right now)


In order to celebrate his birthday, I put his picture in my I.D.
To be honest, it's not allowed but... let me bend the rules just for the day (*w*) HAHAHAHAHAHA

Fun fact, I put this picture in my I.D. during 8th grade, I think? Or 9th....



Jaa ne~

Wednesday, August 29, 2018

MY OPINION


話させてください!OK OK I WANNA SAY SOMETHING



For them, I feel happy and they have my support 100% because I think that they're happy and they feel like in doing so, they can make the group better or even at least maintain the already-best-in-the-world performance, DON'T GET ME WRONG, I LEGIT FEEL HAPPY FOR THEMMMMMM AS A "new group" UDBDJJEOEKW but I haven't accept them with my old M!LKys heart.

Of course, I've loved them from the start, from their first debut, from when they still have 5 members... so it's natural that I can't accept them WHOLE HEARTEDLY yet. JUST give me time and I know that I'll love them eventually. I don't wanna be rude and protest like "nooo you can't add them" because I'm not the one managing the group, I have no right but I still can't accept them YET.
 
It's all mixed emotions but yeahhhhh, I'll get used to them but the old M!LK with 5 members will always be in my heart.

THOUGH I'M HAPPYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY I'm seeing them like the new group and not as the replacement of the old M!LK. I'll accept them.... one day.... just lemme see their way of seeing or their impact on the group... then I'll decide.....

SUMMARY: XDD

As fangirl who really supports them, the type that's "WOO WOOHOO" everytime I see them, I really am happy, but as a fangirl who has known them since from the very start, my old fangirl self... can't accept them just yet.

新しいみ!るくだね!7人のみ!るくよろしくお願いしまーーす!絶対応援しますよ!

M!LK... with 7 members????!!?!?!?

HI GUYS HI GUYS



OHMYGHOD I'M TOO EXCITED LET'S JUST SKIP TO THE POINTT




M!LK..... ALREADY HAS 7 MEMBERS!!!!!!!!!!!!! OH MY GHADDDDDD KYAA WAHHHHH



I don't exactly know ho to react, I don't know what to feel... BUT I'M EXCITED AND CONFUSED AND HAPPY BUT I DON'T REALLY KNOOOOOOOW PLIS WHAT NOW AAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH




Last night, my sister showed me something on Twitter, he was like "what's this?" and she showed me a picture of Hayato, Jinto, Daichi, and Mizuki together with 3 other people. At first, I thought it was just a collaboration thing or whatsoever but I got curious and looked it up myself and I saw first their bio, it has "foreign" names, then I scrolled further, I saw the words "new members" and I was liiiiikeeeeeee "Oh.... no.... they.....didn't" and freaked out and AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH "WHATS DIS EH EH EHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH *insert weeab Rissacccchi* NANIIIIIII KOREEE EHHHH MATTE MATTE CHOTTO!!!!!!" AND IDKKKKKKKKKKKK




My old M!LKys heart..... I don't know if it can accept the fact.... it's still sinking in... I mean, I am happyyyyy for M!LK but you knowwww, I haven't fully accepted it... I still need time to accept the members HHAHAHAHAHAHAHA give me a little time lololol

I'll see if they'll make M!LK... "better"? or... the same...  then I mighhhhhtt let everything sink innnnn.....?





I haven't read the details... I might update as soon as I read everything but for now....










KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA?!?!?!!?!?!

Wednesday, August 8, 2018

Lyric Video of Kohi Ga Nomemasen in Romaji~! (In Romaji)

Heyyyyy M!LKyssss!


Yep, I have not been active despite the fact that it's our summer vacation. I know I said that I'll try to be more active and post more buuuuut ;w;
I haven't been active and our school starts next week Monday lol hehe whoops.



Anyways, I did this animation thingy. It's not the best animation but I did it with what I can. It's also my first time making these types of videos. It wasn't easy because I used an ordinary video editing software and a drawing/art software. I literally had to do save every frame and put it in the video editor manually.

Since the editor that I used was not that great, it couldn't save so much frames that's why I had to divide the scenes that I did into three.

If you wannnnnt, only if, you can watch the three parts here:
1st: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S-fs0mxNguI
2nd: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9Mw8Ebc05g
3rd: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QWceCMMfrMs

The 4th part is still on the process but I don't know if I'll have enough energy to finish it WAHAHAHA
I plan on just doing everything until part 5 which is the end of the chorus part because... HECK IT'S SO HARD but I did everything anyway because I love M!LK hahaha <3
Oh yeah, it was supposed to be a translation video but I made it to a lyric video instead lolz :v


Why did I do this? Hmmm... because I want to any..HAHAHAHA to be honest, there's this one small ray of hope within me... hope that M!LK would notice me because of what I did :"> MAAAAN I feel so motivated in continuing the 4th part now >////<